VISUAL ART OPEN 2021
FINALISTS

PAINTING & MIXED MEDIA FINALISTS 

Entry: 961 Mark H Lawrence Artwork: Mr & Mrs Cooper. Separated.

Entry: 1001 Peter F Monaghan Artwork: Iron Man

Entry: 912 Lucille Dweck Artwork: Son Sparkles

Entry: 1204 Terri Broughton Artwork: Intermission

Entry: 251 Ann James Massey Artwork: The Blessing of the Animals

Entry: 474 Karisa Keasey Artwork: Ghislain and Boris

Entry: 670 Emma Foster Artwork: The Beginning

Entry: 579 Ben Austin Artwork 3: Florence

PHOTOGRAPHY/DIGITAL  FINALISTS

Entry: 1224 Jacek Tofil Artwork: interiorforinsiders1

Entry: 1040 Stacie Amelia Artwork: Breathe

Entry: 1005 Rich Peacock Artwork: Mentmore Terrace

Entry: 988 Forgotten Heritage Artwork: Indoor Rainbow

Entry: 933 Paul Delpani Artwork: Beach experience

Entry: 901 Mirja Birgitta Artwork: Ab Ovo 2 1/5

SCULPTURE FINALISTS 

Entry: 1000 Julie Tanner Artwork: The Hunt

Entry: 780 Will Carr Artwork: Fluidity

Entry: 731 Jill Desborough Artwork: Danse Macabre 3

Entry: 492 Jill Desborough Artwork: Pyrric Dance

Entry: 348 Zoe Wilson Artwork: Breath

Entry: 300 Richard Paton Artwork: cuckoo

Entry: 187 Barry Davies RCA Artwork: Sinosaurusopteryx Prima

DRAWING FINALISTS 

Entry: 907 | Richard Groom Artwork 1: 'Apprehension'

Entry: 899 | Jonathan Stockley Artwork 1: Catching the Light

Entry: 782 | Hannah white Artwork 1: A Double Double

Entry: 751 | Ruth Baker Artwork : Day Dreamer

Entry: 668 | Emma Towers-Evans Artwork 1: Instavalidation

Entry: 635 | Szilvia Mate Artwork 1: Ludwig

Entry: 508 | Samantha Messias Artwork 1: James Aspey Vegan Activist

Entry: 267 | Corina Karstenberg Artwork: Nina Simone: Flower of Inspiration

YOUNG ARTIST FINALISTS

Entry: 1273 Ashton Blyth Artwork: The Progressive Tube Map

Entry: 716 Harry Barker Artwork: Centaur

Entry: 514 Hana Rejayee Artwork: Loss of Self

Entry: 502 Grace Netanya Artwork: The Secret Garden

Entry: 445 Evie Wilson Artwork: Now Wash Those Hands

Entry: 406 Jack Nolan Artwork: The London skyline from the Sky Garden